Start a project
Hertfordshire · London · on location

Video production in Hertfordshire & London.

I'm Evan, a self-shooting producer and director with 20+ years behind the camera. We come to you, film your people and your place properly, then turn one shoot into films, reels, photos and posts you can use for months.

Fixed prices from £195No VAT to addFree travel within 60 miles
How it works

We come to you. Wherever the story is.

Filming happens where your story actually is: your office, your shop floor, your venue, your event. It looks more real, your people are more relaxed on home ground, and nobody loses half a day travelling.

We bring full camera, sound and lighting kit, plan the day with you beforehand, and keep it calm on the day. Afterwards, the footage goes through an edit that turns it into everything you need: a main film, vertical clips for social, photos, quote cards and an article. AI tools help with the repetitive versioning and captions. The craft decisions are ours.

What we film

Video for every kind of organisation.

Brand & company films

Who you are and why it matters, for your website, pitches and launches.

Interviews & testimonials

Customers, staff and partners telling your story in their own words.

Event filming

Conferences, launches, awards and talks, with highlights cut for social that week.

Social media video

Vertical reels and shorts with captions for Instagram, TikTok, LinkedIn and YouTube.

Training & internal video

How-tos, onboarding and updates your team will actually watch.

Aerial & drone

Licensed drone work to show a site, venue or place from above.

Where we work

Across Hertfordshire, London and beyond.

We're based in Hertfordshire and film across the county, all of London and the South East. Travel is free within 60 miles of Hertfordshire. We also work nationwide and abroad, quoted as one complete package.

  • St Albans
  • Watford
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • Hatfield
  • Welwyn Garden City
  • Stevenage
  • Hitchin
  • Letchworth
  • Harpenden
  • Berkhamsted
  • Tring
  • Hertford
  • Ware
  • Bishop's Stortford
  • Borehamwood
  • Potters Bar
  • Rickmansworth
  • Central London
  • The City
  • Canary Wharf
  • North London
  • West London
  • Luton & Bedfordshire
  • Buckinghamshire
  • Essex
Prices

Fixed prices, agreed up front.

Your footage, our edit · 3 captioned clips£195
Coaching session · 2 hours on site£195
Content from your material · 6 clips, 10 photos£395
Short shoot · 2 hours, 3 clips, 6 photos£450
Social pack · half day, 6 clips, 10 photos£895
Story pack · half day, short film, 4 clips£1,250
Full pack · full day, film, 10 clips, 20 photos, article£1,950
Shoot day · full / half£950 / £550

No VAT to add. Regular bookings get 10% off. See every price and the travel terms.

Questions

Good to know.

How much does video production cost in Hertfordshire?

Editing your own footage starts at £195. A two-hour shoot with 3 clips and 6 photos is £450. A half-day Social pack is £895, a Story pack with a short film is £1,250, and a full day with a film, 10 clips, 20 photos and an article is £1,950. There's no VAT to add.

Do you charge for travel to London?

Travel is free within 60 miles of Hertfordshire, which covers all of London. Further afield, it's 45p a mile or rail at cost, plus £475 travel time, plus an overnight stay at cost if needed.

How quickly will we get our videos?

Usually within 1 to 2 weeks of the shoot. If something is time-sensitive, like event highlights, tell us up front and we'll plan around it.

Can you film our event?

Yes. Conferences, launches, awards and talks, with interviews and highlights cut for social the same week.

Tell us what's coming up.

Start a project